These are the First Nations Bands and Organizations that we have worked for over the past twenty plus years. We have trained staff from the Bands listed and we have delivered training into a lot of these communities. Many have hired us multiple times because as we are told: ‘We are excellent facilitators’

♦ Adams Lake First Nation

♦ Alexander First Nation

♦ Alderville First Nation

♦ Algonquins of Pikwakanagan First Nation

♦ Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek

♦ Anishinaabeg of Naongashing

♦ Agency Chiefs Tribal Council

♦ Ahousaht First Nation

♦ Alexis Creek First Nation

♦ Amachewespimawin Health Services

♦ Amos Okemow Memorial Education Authority

♦ Aroland First Nation

♦ Ashcroft First Nation

♦ Asubpeeschoseewagong Netum Anishinabek

♦ Ahtahkakoop Cree Nation

♦ Athabasca Denesuline Child & Family Services

♦ Athabasca Tribal Council

♦ Attawapiskat First Nation

♦ Awasis Agency

♦ Barren Lands First Nation

♦ Basghelh Holdings Ltd.

♦ Battlefords Friendship Centre

♦ Big Grassy First Nation

♦ Beaver Lake Cree Nation

♦ Beausoleil First Nation

♦ Beardy’s and Okemasis First Nation

♦ Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

♦ Big River First Nation

♦ Bigstone Cree Nation

♦ Bigstone Housing Capital

♦ Bimose Tribal Council Inc.

♦ Birch Narrows First Nation

♦ Berens River First Nation

♦ Black Lake First Nation

♦ Black River First Nation

♦ Blood Tribe Reserve

♦ Bloodvein First Nation

♦ Boothroyd Indian Band

♦ Bonaparte First Nation

♦ Boston Bar First Nation

♦ Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

♦ Broman Lake First Nation

♦ Burns Lake Native Development Centre

♦ Buffalo Narrows Economic Development Corp.

♦ Buffalo Point First Nation

♦ Buffalo River Dene Nation

♦ Bunibonibee Cree Nation

♦ Canoe Lake First Nation

♦ Cariboo Chilcotin Aboriginal Training Education Centre

♦ Carrier Sekani Family Services

♦ Carrier Sekani Tribal Council

♦ Carry the Kettle First Nation

♦ Centre for Aboriginal Training and Education

♦ Chemawawin Cree Nation

♦ Chippewas of Georgina Island

♦ Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point

♦ Chippewas of Mnjikaning

♦ Chippewas of Nawash Band

♦ Chippewas of the Thames

♦ Cheslatta Carrier Nation

♦ Coast Salish Employment & Training

♦ Cote First Nation

♦ Cold Water Indian Band

♦ Constance Lake Education Authority

♦ Couchiching First Nation

♦ Cowessess First Nation

♦ Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency

♦ Cross Lake Band

♦ Cumberland House Cree Nation

♦ Dakota Ojibway Child & Family Services

♦ Dakota Tipi First Nation

♦ Da’naxda’xw First Nation

♦ Day Star First Nation

♦ Deer Lake First Nation

♦ Dilico Ojibway Child and Family Services

♦ Dokis First Nation

♦ Dzelk’ant Friendship Centre

♦ Eabametoong First Nation

♦ Eabametoong First Nation Health & Social Services

♦ Ebb & Flow First Nation

♦ English River First Nation

♦ Ermineskin Tribe

♦ Esk’etemc First Nation

♦ Fishing Lake First Nation

♦ Fisher River Cree Nation

♦ File Hills/Qu’appelle Tribal Council

♦ Flying Dust First Nation

♦ Fox Lake Cree Nation

♦ Frog Lake First Nation

♦ Gamblers First Nation

♦ Garden Hill First Nation

♦ George Gordon First Nation

♦ Ginoogaming First Nation

♦ Gitanmaax First Nation

♦ Gitwangak First Nation

♦ Gitlakdamix Band Council

♦ Gitsegukla First Nation

♦ Glen Vowell First Nation

♦ God’s Lake First Nation

♦ Gordon First Nation

♦ Grandmothers’s Bay Indian Band

♦ Hagwilget First Nation

♦ Halfway River First Nation

♦ Hamatla Treaty Society

♦ Hartley Bay Village Council

♦ Hatchet Lake First Nation

♦ Hatchet Lake Economic Development Corp.

♦ Henvey Inlet First Nation

♦ Hiawatha First Nation

♦ Homalco Indian Band

♦ Interior Indian Friendship Centre

♦ Intertribal Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Iskutewizaagegan First Nation

♦ Island Lake First Nation

♦ Island Lake First Nation Family Services

♦ James Smith First Nation

♦ Joseph Bighead First Nation

♦ Kahkewistahaw First Nation

♦ Kamloops First Nation

♦ Kapawe’no First Nation

♦ Kasabonika Lake First Nation

♦ Kawacatoose First Nation

♦ Keeseekoose First Nation

♦ Keeseekoowewin First Nation

♦ Keethanow Group of Businesses

♦ Keewatin Housing Association Inc.

♦ Keewatin Tribal Council Inc.

♦ Kermode Friendship Society

♦ Key First Nation

♦ Kinistin First Nation

♦ Kispiox First Nation

♦ Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

♦ Kitamaat First Nation

♦ Kitselas First Nation

♦ Kitsaki Management Ltd.

♦ Kitsumkalum First Nation

♦ Kitiganwacheeng Health Services Inc.

♦ Koochiching First Nation

♦ Ktunaxa Nation Council

♦ Kwakiutl District Council

♦ Lac Des Mille First Nation

♦ Lac La Croix First Nation

♦ Lac La Ronge Indian Band

♦ Lac Seul First Nation

♦ Lake Babine Nation

♦ Lake Nipigon Ojibway First Nation

♦ Lake Manitoba First Nation

♦ Lake St. Martin First Nation

♦ Lake St. Martin Health Centre

♦ Lansdowne House First Nation

♦ Laxgalts’ap Village Government

♦ Lax-kw’alaams First Nation

♦ Liard First Nation

♦ Lillooet First Nation

♦ Lillooet Tribal Council

♦ Little Black Bear First Nation

♦ Little Red River Cree Nation

♦ Little Red River Forestry Ltd.

♦ Little Red River Wildland Firefighters Inc.

♦ Long Lake No 58 First Nation

♦ Long Plain First Nation

♦ Long Plain Employment & Training

♦ Long Lake First Nation

♦ Loon River First Nation

♦ Louis Bull Tribe

♦ Lower Nicola First Nation

♦ Lower Similkameen First Nation

♦ Lower Stl’atl’imx Tribal Council

♦ Lucky Man First Nation

♦ Lytton First Nation

♦ Manto Sipi Cree Nation

♦ Mamawehetowin Crisis Centre

♦ Mannawanis Native Friendship Centre Society

♦ Mamaweswen, The North Shore Tribal Council

♦ Marcel Colomb First Nation

♦ Martin Falls First Nation

♦ Matawa First Nations Management

♦ Mattagami First Nation

♦ Mcleod Lake Indian Band

♦ Meadow Lake Tribal Council

♦ Metis Provincial Council of BC

♦ Minegozibe Anishinabe Health

♦ Mistawasis First Nation

♦ Mitaanjibamiing First Nation

♦ Mishkeegogamang Ojibway Nation

♦ Mississauga #8 First Nation

♦ Mississaugas of New Credit

♦ Mississaugas of Scugog Island

♦ M’njikaning First Nation

♦ Mohawks of the Bay Quinte

♦ Montana First Nation

♦ Montreal Lake First Nation

♦ Montreal Lake Child and Family Agency Inc.

♦ Moose Cree First Nation

♦ Moosomin First Nation

♦ Mount Currie First Nation

♦ Moricetown First Nation

♦ Muskeg Lake First Nation

♦ Muskoday First Nation

♦ Muskowekwan First Nation

♦ Muskrat Dam First Nation

♦ Nanaandawe’iyewigamig Healing Lodge

♦ Nadleh Whut’en Indian Band

♦ Naicatchewenin First Nation

♦ Nak’azdli First Nation

♦ Naotkamegwanning First Nation

♦ Naotkamegwanning Health Services

♦ Nazko First Nation

♦ Nee-tahi-buhn First Nation

♦ Nenqayni Wellness Centre Society

♦ New Horizon Muscowpetung Health

♦ Nibinamik First Nation

♦ Nicola Tribal Association

♦ Nishnawbe Aski Nation

♦ Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

♦ Nisga’a Lisims Government

♦ Nisg’a Village of Gitwinksihlkw

♦ Nisg’a Village of Gingoix

♦ Nisg’a Village of New Aiyansh

♦ Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

♦ Nipissing First Nation

♦ North Caribou Lake First Nation

♦ North Caribou Lake Education Authority

♦ Northwest Angle #37 First Nation

♦ Norway House Cree Nation

♦ Nuchatlaht First Nation

♦ Nuxalk Nation

♦ Ochi-chak-ko-sipi Cree Nation

♦ Ochiichagwe’babigo’ining First Nation

♦ Okanagan First Nation

♦ Ojibways of Garden River

♦ Ojibways of Sucker Creek

♦ Oneida Nation of the Thames

♦ Onion Lake First Nation

♦ Opaskwayak Cree Nation

♦ O-pipon-na-piwin Cree Nation

♦ Osoyoos First Nation

♦ Painted Hand Community Development Corp.

♦ Paskwaskihk Health

♦ Pasqua First Nation

♦ Paul Band

♦ Peguis Indian Band

♦ Penticton Indian Band

♦ Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation

♦ Peter Ballantyne Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Pikangikum First Nation

♦ Pimicikamak Okimawin

♦ Pinaymootang First Nation

♦ Pine Creek First Nation

♦ Popular Hill First Nation

♦ Poundmaker Cree Nation

♦ Prince George Native Friendship Centre

♦ Prince Albert Indian & Metis Friendship Centre

♦ Prince Albert Grand Council

♦ Prince Albert Grand Council Child Care and Education Centre

♦ Red Pheasant First Nation

♦ Red Sucker Lake First Nation

♦ Red Earth First Nation

♦ Red Rock Indian Band

♦ Rose Casper Healing Centre

♦ Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation

♦ Round Lake Treatment Centre

♦ Saddle Lake First Nation

♦ Saik’uz First Nation

♦ Sagamok Anishnawbek

♦ Sakimay First Nation

♦ Samson Cree Nation

♦ Sandy Bay First Nation

♦ Sandy Lake First Nation

♦ Sapotaweyak Cree Nation

♦ Sagkeeng First Nation

♦ Saugeen First Nation

♦ Scw’exmx Community Health

♦ Serpent River First Nation

♦ Seton Lake First Nation

♦ Shackan First Nation

♦ Shamattawa First Nation

♦ Sha-wen-daa-win Child & Family Services

♦ Shawanaga First Nation

♦ Sheguiandah First Nation

♦ Sheshegwaning First Nation

♦ Shoal Lake No.40 First Nation

♦ Shoal Lake of the Cree Nation

♦ Shuswap First Nation

♦ Siksika Employment & Training

♦ Sioux Valley Dakota Nation

♦ Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

♦ Skidegate First Nation

♦ Skeetchestn First Nation

♦ Skin Tyee First Nation

♦ Skookumchuk First Nation

♦ Skownan First Nation

♦ Slate Falls Nation

♦ Sliammon First Nation

♦ Southeast Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Southquill Gaming Centre

♦ Soda Creek First Nation

♦ Songhees First Nation

♦ Split Lake Cree First Nation

♦ Standing Buffalo Dakota Band

♦ Sto:lo Tribal Council

♦ Stoney Tribal Council

♦ St. Theresa Point First Nation

♦ Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

♦ Sucker Creek First Nation

♦ Swampy Cree Tribal Council

♦ Swan River First Nation

♦ Tallcree Band Administration

♦ Takla Lake First Nation

♦ Temagami First Nation

♦ Tataskweyak Cree Nation

♦ Terrace Nisga’a Society

♦ Terrace Women’s Resource Society

♦ Tla-o-qui-aht First Nation

♦ Tl’azt’en Nation

♦ Tl’etinoox – T’n Government

♦ Tsawout First Nation

♦ Ts’kaz Koh First Nation

♦ Ulkatcho First Nation

♦ Union of Ontario Indians

♦ Upper Nicola Indian Band

♦ Upper Similkameen First Nation

♦ Yorkton Tribal Administration Inc.

♦ Wabauskang First Nation

♦ Wabigoon First Nation

♦ Wahbung Abinoonjiiag Inc.

♦ Wahpeton Dakota Nation

♦ Walpole Island First Nation

♦ War Lake First Nation

♦ Wasagamack First Nation

♦ Washagamis Bay First Nation

♦ Wahgoshig First Nation

♦ Waywayseecappo First Nation

♦ Webequie First Nation

♦ Western Cree Tribal Council

♦ West Region Child & Family Services, Inc.

♦ West Region Tribal Council

♦ We Wai Kai Nation

♦ Whitefish River First Nation

♦ Whispering Pines/Clinton Indian Band

♦ Whitebear First Nation

♦ Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation

♦ Wikwemikong Unceded First Nation

♦ Williams Lake First Nation

♦ Witchekan Lake First Nation

♦ Wood Mountain First Nation

♦ Woodland Cree First Nation

♦ Wuskwi Sipihk Cree Nation

♦ Yellowhead Tribal Council

♦ Zhiibaahaasing First Nation