We have trained staff from the Bands and Organizations listed and we have delivered training into a lot of these communities. Many have hired us multiple times because as we are told; ‘We are excellent instructors’

♦ Adams Lake First Nation

♦ Alexander First Nation

♦ Alderville First Nation

♦ Algonquins of Pikwakanagan First Nation

♦ Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek

♦ Anishinaabeg of Naongashing

♦ Agency Chiefs Tribal Council

♦ Ahousaht First Nation

♦ Alexis Creek First Nation

♦ Amachewespimawin Health Services

♦ Amos Okemow Memorial Education Authority

♦ Aroland First Nation

♦ Ashcroft First Nation

♦ Asubpeeschoseewagong Netum Anishinabek

♦ Ahtahkakoop Cree Nation

♦ Athabasca Denesuline Child & Family Services

♦ Athabasca Tribal Council

♦ Attawapiskat First Nation

♦ Awasis Agency

♦ Barren Lands First Nation

♦ Basghelh Holdings Ltd.

♦ Battlefords Friendship Centre

♦ Big Grassy First Nation

♦ Beaver Lake Cree Nation

♦ Beausoleil First Nation

♦ Beardy’s and Okemasis First Nation

♦ Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

♦ Big River First Nation

♦ Bigstone Cree Nation

♦ Bigstone Housing Capital

♦ Bimose Tribal Council Inc.

♦ Birch Narrows First Nation

♦ Berens River First Nation

♦ Black Lake First Nation

♦ Black River First Nation

♦ Blood Tribe Reserve

♦ Bloodvein First Nation

♦ Boothroyd Indian Band

♦ Bonaparte First Nation

♦ Boston Bar First Nation

♦ Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

♦ Broman Lake First Nation

♦ Burns Lake Native Development Centre

♦ Buffalo Narrows Economic Development Corp.

♦ Buffalo Point First Nation

♦ Buffalo River Dene Nation

♦ Bunibonibee Cree Nation

♦ Canoe Lake First Nation

♦ Cariboo Chilcotin Aboriginal Training Education Centre

♦ Carrier Sekani Family Services

♦ Carrier Sekani Tribal Council

♦ Carry the Kettle First Nation

♦ Centre for Aboriginal Training and Education

♦ Chemawawin Cree Nation

♦ Chippewas of Georgina Island

♦ Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point

♦ Chippewas of Mnjikaning

♦ Chippewas of Nawash Band

♦ Chippewas of the Thames

♦ Cheslatta Carrier Nation

♦ Coast Salish Employment & Training

♦ Cote First Nation

♦ Cold Water Indian Band

♦ Constance Lake Education Authority

♦ Couchiching First Nation

♦ Cowessess First Nation

♦ Cree Nation Child & Family Caring Agency

♦ Cross Lake Band

♦ Cumberland House Cree Nation

♦ Dakota Ojibway Child & Family Services

♦ Dakota Tipi First Nation

♦ Da’naxda’xw First Nation

♦ Day Star First Nation

♦ Deer Lake First Nation

♦ Dilico Ojibway Child and Family Services

♦ Dokis First Nation

♦ Dzelk’ant Friendship Centre

♦ Eabametoong First Nation

♦ Eabametoong First Nation Health & Social Services

♦ Ebb & Flow First Nation

♦ English River First Nation

♦ Ermineskin Tribe

♦ Esk’etemc First Nation

♦ Fishing Lake First Nation

♦ Fisher River Cree Nation

♦ File Hills/Qu’appelle Tribal Council

♦ Flying Dust First Nation

♦ Fox Lake Cree Nation

♦ Frog Lake First Nation

♦ Gamblers First Nation

♦ Garden Hill First Nation

♦ George Gordon First Nation

♦ Ginoogaming First Nation

♦ Gitanmaax First Nation

♦ Gitwangak First Nation

♦ Gitlakdamix Band Council

♦ Gitsegukla First Nation

♦ Glen Vowell First Nation

♦ God’s Lake First Nation

♦ Gordon First Nation

♦ Grandmothers’s Bay Indian Band

♦ Hagwilget First Nation

♦ Halfway River First Nation

♦ Hamatla Treaty Society

♦ Hartley Bay Village Council

♦ Hatchet Lake First Nation

♦ Hatchet Lake Economic Development Corp.

♦ Henvey Inlet First Nation

♦ Hiawatha First Nation

♦ Homalco Indian Band

♦ Interior Indian Friendship Centre

♦ Intertribal Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Iskutewizaagegan First Nation

♦ Island Lake First Nation

♦ Island Lake First Nation Family Services

♦ James Smith First Nation

♦ Joseph Bighead First Nation

♦ Kahkewistahaw First Nation

♦ Kamloops First Nation

♦ Kapawe’no First Nation

♦ Kasabonika Lake First Nation

♦ Kawacatoose First Nation

♦ Keeseekoose First Nation

♦ Keeseekoowewin First Nation

♦ Keethanow Group of Businesses

♦ Keewatin Housing Association Inc.

♦ Keewatin Tribal Council Inc.

♦ Kermode Friendship Society

♦ Key First Nation

♦ Kinistin First Nation

♦ Kispiox First Nation

♦ Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

♦ Kitamaat First Nation

♦ Kitselas First Nation

♦ Kitsaki Management Ltd.

♦ Kitsumkalum First Nation

♦ Kitiganwacheeng Health Services Inc.

♦ Koochiching First Nation

♦ Ktunaxa Nation Council

♦ Kwakiutl District Council

♦ Lac Des Mille First Nation

♦ Lac La Croix First Nation

♦ Lac La Ronge Indian Band

♦ Lac Seul First Nation

♦ Lake Babine Nation

♦ Lake Nipigon Ojibway First Nation

♦ Lake Manitoba First Nation

♦ Lake St. Martin First Nation

♦ Lake St. Martin Health Centre

♦ Lansdowne House First Nation

♦ Laxgalts’ap Village Government

♦ Lax-kw’alaams First Nation

♦ Liard First Nation

♦ Lillooet First Nation

♦ Lillooet Tribal Council

♦ Little Black Bear First Nation

♦ Little Red River Cree Nation

♦ Little Red River Forestry Ltd.

♦ Little Red River Wildland Firefighters Inc.

♦ Long Lake No 58 First Nation

♦ Long Plain First Nation

♦ Long Plain Employment & Training

♦ Long Lake First Nation

♦ Loon River First Nation

♦ Louis Bull Tribe

♦ Lower Nicola First Nation

♦ Lower Similkameen First Nation

♦ Lower Stl’atl’imx Tribal Council

♦ Lucky Man First Nation

♦ Lytton First Nation

♦ Manto Sipi Cree Nation

♦ Mamawehetowin Crisis Centre

♦ Mannawanis Native Friendship Centre Society

♦ Mamaweswen, The North Shore Tribal Council

♦ Marcel Colomb First Nation

♦ Martin Falls First Nation

♦ Matawa First Nations Management

♦ Mattagami First Nation

♦ Mcleod Lake Indian Band

♦ Meadow Lake Tribal Council

♦ Metis Provincial Council of BC

♦ Minegozibe Anishinabe Health

♦ Mistawasis First Nation

♦ Mitaanjibamiing First Nation

♦ Mishkeegogamang Ojibway Nation

♦ Mississauga #8 First Nation

♦ Mississaugas of New Credit

♦ Mississaugas of Scugog Island

♦ M’njikaning First Nation

♦ Mohawks of the Bay Quinte

♦ Montana First Nation

♦ Montreal Lake First Nation

♦ Montreal Lake Child and Family Agency Inc.

♦ Moose Cree First Nation

♦ Moosomin First Nation

♦ Mount Currie First Nation

♦ Moricetown First Nation

♦ Muskeg Lake First Nation

♦ Muskoday First Nation

♦ Muskowekwan First Nation

♦ Muskrat Dam First Nation

♦ Nanaandawe’iyewigamig Healing Lodge

♦ Nadleh Whut’en Indian Band

♦ Naicatchewenin First Nation

♦ Nak’azdli First Nation

♦ Naotkamegwanning First Nation

♦ Naotkamegwanning Health Services

♦ Nazko First Nation

♦ Nee-tahi-buhn First Nation

♦ Nenqayni Wellness Centre Society

♦ New Horizon Muscowpetung Health

♦ Nibinamik First Nation

♦ Nicola Tribal Association

♦ Nishnawbe Aski Nation

♦ Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

♦ Nisga’a Lisims Government

♦ Nisg’a Village of Gitwinksihlkw

♦ Nisg’a Village of Gingoix

♦ Nisg’a Village of New Aiyansh

♦ Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

♦ Nipissing First Nation

♦ North Caribou Lake First Nation

♦ North Caribou Lake Education Authority

♦ Northwest Angle #37 First Nation

♦ Norway House Cree Nation

♦ Nuchatlaht First Nation

♦ Nuxalk Nation

♦ Ochi-chak-ko-sipi Cree Nation

♦ Ochiichagwe’babigo’ining First Nation

♦ Okanagan First Nation

♦ Ojibways of Garden River

♦ Ojibways of Sucker Creek

♦ Oneida Nation of the Thames

♦ Onion Lake First Nation

♦ Opaskwayak Cree Nation

♦ O-pipon-na-piwin Cree Nation

♦ Osoyoos First Nation

♦ Painted Hand Community Development Corp.

♦ Paskwaskihk Health

♦ Pasqua First Nation

♦ Paul Band

♦ Peguis Indian Band

♦ Penticton Indian Band

♦ Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation

♦ Peter Ballantyne Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Pikangikum First Nation

♦ Pimicikamak Okimawin

♦ Pinaymootang First Nation

♦ Pine Creek First Nation

♦ Popular Hill First Nation

♦ Poundmaker Cree Nation

♦ Prince George Native Friendship Centre

♦ Prince Albert Indian & Metis Friendship Centre

♦ Prince Albert Grand Council

♦ Prince Albert Grand Council Child Care and Education Centre

♦ Red Pheasant First Nation

♦ Red Sucker Lake First Nation

♦ Red Earth First Nation

♦ Red Rock Indian Band

♦ Rose Casper Healing Centre

♦ Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation

♦ Round Lake Treatment Centre

♦ Saddle Lake First Nation

♦ Saik’uz First Nation

♦ Sagamok Anishnawbek

♦ Sakimay First Nation

♦ Samson Cree Nation

♦ Sandy Bay First Nation

♦ Sandy Lake First Nation

♦ Sapotaweyak Cree Nation

♦ Sagkeeng First Nation

♦ Saugeen First Nation

♦ Scw’exmx Community Health

♦ Serpent River First Nation

♦ Seton Lake First Nation

♦ Shackan First Nation

♦ Shamattawa First Nation

♦ Sha-wen-daa-win Child & Family Services

♦ Shawanaga First Nation

♦ Sheguiandah First Nation

♦ Sheshegwaning First Nation

♦ Shoal Lake No.40 First Nation

♦ Shoal Lake of the Cree Nation

♦ Shuswap First Nation

♦ Siksika Employment & Training

♦ Sioux Valley Dakota Nation

♦ Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

♦ Skidegate First Nation

♦ Skeetchestn First Nation

♦ Skin Tyee First Nation

♦ Skookumchuk First Nation

♦ Skownan First Nation

♦ Slate Falls Nation

♦ Sliammon First Nation

♦ Southeast Child & Family Services Inc.

♦ Southquill Gaming Centre

♦ Soda Creek First Nation

♦ Songhees First Nation

♦ Split Lake Cree First Nation

♦ Standing Buffalo Dakota Band

♦ Sto:lo Tribal Council

♦ Stoney Tribal Council

♦ St. Theresa Point First Nation

♦ Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

♦ Sucker Creek First Nation

♦ Swampy Cree Tribal Council

♦ Swan River First Nation

♦ Tallcree Band Administration

♦ Takla Lake First Nation

♦ Temagami First Nation

♦ Tataskweyak Cree Nation

♦ Terrace Nisga’a Society

♦ Terrace Women’s Resource Society

♦ Tla-o-qui-aht First Nation

♦ Tl’azt’en Nation

♦ Tl’etinoox – T’n Government

♦ Tsawout First Nation

♦ Ts’kaz Koh First Nation

♦ Ulkatcho First Nation

♦ Union of Ontario Indians

♦ Upper Nicola Indian Band

♦ Upper Similkameen First Nation

♦ Yorkton Tribal Administration Inc.

♦ Wabauskang First Nation

♦ Wabigoon First Nation

♦ Wahbung Abinoonjiiag Inc.

♦ Wahpeton Dakota Nation

♦ Walpole Island First Nation

♦ War Lake First Nation

♦ Wasagamack First Nation

♦ Washagamis Bay First Nation

♦ Wahgoshig First Nation

♦ Waywayseecappo First Nation

♦ Webequie First Nation

♦ Western Cree Tribal Council

♦ West Region Child & Family Services, Inc.

♦ West Region Tribal Council

♦ We Wai Kai Nation

♦ Whitefish River First Nation

♦ Whispering Pines/Clinton Indian Band

♦ Whitebear First Nation

♦ Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation

♦ Wikwemikong Unceded First Nation

♦ Williams Lake First Nation

♦ Witchekan Lake First Nation

♦ Wood Mountain First Nation

♦ Woodland Cree First Nation

♦ Wuskwi Sipihk Cree Nation

♦ Yellowhead Tribal Council

♦ Zhiibaahaasing First Nation